877-376-6380
877-376-6380
If you're shopping for an electric dirt bike, you've probably narrowed it down to two Surrons: the Light Bee X, the bike that kicked off the electric dirt bike craze, and the Ultra Bee HP, Surron's full-size powerhouse. Both got big upgrades for 2026, and they're closer in price than you might think, so picking the right one comes down to your size, your skill level and where you ride.
As an authorized Surron dealer in Jacksonville, we help riders make this call every week. Here's how the two compare, using Surron's own published specs.
The Light Bee X is all about being light and flickable. For 2026, Surron bumped peak power from 8 kW to 10 kW and moved to a new 72V battery, so the bike that was already a blast is now noticeably stronger.
Key Light Bee X specs (Surron):
The Light Bee X is for you if: you're new to dirt bikes, you're a smaller or younger adult rider, you want something easy to load in a truck bed, or you just love throwing a light bike around on tight trails.
The Ultra Bee HP is a different animal. It's bigger, heavier and far more powerful, with a Turbo mode that makes 24.5 kW. Think of it as a real full-size electric dirt bike rather than an upgraded pit bike.
Key Ultra Bee HP specs (Surron):
The Ultra Bee HP is for you if: you're a taller or heavier rider, you already have some riding experience, you want longer rides on one charge, or you ride rougher terrain where the extra suspension travel and clearance pay off.

| Light Bee X (2026) | Ultra Bee HP (2026) | |
|---|---|---|
| Peak power | 10 kW | 21.5 kW (24.5 kW Turbo) |
| Torque at the wheel | 217 ft-lb | 384 ft-lb |
| Battery | 72V / 35Ah | 74V / 60Ah |
| Top speed | 50 mph | 59 mph |
| Max range (Surron test) | 46.6 mi @ 24.85 mph | 71 mi @ 31 mph |
| Charge time (20-80%) | 2.15 h | 2.5 h |
| Curb weight | 130 lb | 195 lb |
| Seat height | 32.68 in | 35.83 in |
| Front fork travel | 7.87 in | 9.49 in |
| Wheels | 19" front / 18" rear | 19" front / 18" rear |
The 2026 models also got a lot smarter. According to Surron, both bikes now include:
And like every electric dirt bike, there's no gas, no oil changes and no clutch to learn. You charge at home, and the battery comes out so you can charge it indoors.
On our site today, the 2026 Light Bee X is listed at $4,499 and the 2026 Ultra Bee HP (24.5 kW) is listed at $6,999. That's about a $2,500 difference for more than double the power, a bigger battery and a full-size chassis. We also carry 2025 models of both bikes at lower prices while they last.
Prices as listed on lithiumpowersports.com on Oct 20, 2026, and subject to change. Call for current pricing and availability.
Start with two questions: how big are you, and how much riding have you done?
Both are off-road bikes, so ride where it's legal and always wear your gear.
Lithium Powersports is an authorized Surron dealer at 10615 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL. We handle setup and service in-house, and we stock Surron parts, so you're not left waiting when you need something.
Want to spread out the cost? We offer financing through Synchrony. Check your financing options here.
Questions? Call or text us at (877) 376-6380 or contact us online. Stop by the shop and we'll help you pick the Surron that fits the way you ride.
Specs are from Surron's official product pages as of October 2026 and may change. Range and top speed depend on rider weight, terrain, temperature and riding mode.
Surron Light Bee X Electric Dirt Bike
$4,499.00
Surron Hyper Bee Electric Bike
$3,099.00
Surron Ultra Bee Electric Bike
$6,999.00
Surron Light Bee 2 Electric Bike
$6,099.00
Backorder
Surron Storm Bee Electric Dirtbike
$8,499.00
Backorder
Surron Light Bee S Electric Dirt Bike
$3,299.00
Stark Varg EX Electric Enduro | 60/80 HP
$12,990.00
Stark Varg MX 1.2 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road
$11,990.00
Stark Varg SM Electric Supermoto | 60/80 HP | 17ā Wheels
$12,990.00
Backorder
Stark Varg SM SKĆLL Electric Supermoto | 17ā Wheels - SKĆLL Black
$14,990.00
Backorder
Stark Varg MX 1.0 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road
$11,990.00
Bonnell 775 MX Electric Mountain Bike
$5,895.00
Bonnell 805 RX Electric Motocross Bike | 56HP
$8,250.00
Backorder
Bonnell 775 AM Electric Mountain Bike
$4,295.00
Backorder
Bonnell 775 AM Touring Electric Mountain Bike
$4,890.00
Backorder
Bonnell 902 Electric Motocross Bike
$8,250.00
ETM Rizzler Electric Bike
$2,099.00
Backorder
ETM RTR Lite - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine
$2,199.00
Backorder
ETM RTR SPORT - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine Electric Bike
$2,999.00
Backorder
ETM Rizzler Sport Bike
$2,699.00
Backorder
ETM RTR Alpha - The Worlds Fastest Pit Bike
$4,299.00
Backorder
Electro & Co eDrift Kart Electric Drifting Kart
$3,499.00
Backorder
ERide PRO SS V3.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 12KW
$4,999.00
Backorder
ERide Pro Mini 3kW - 8kW Kids Electric Dirtbike
$3,599.00
Backorder
ERide Pro SR 72V 25KW 50AH Electric Dirtbike
$5,699.00
Backorder
ERide Pro 4.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 7kW Rated/ 18 kW Peak 50Ah
$4,999.00
Backorder
ERide PRO S 17" Electric Dirtbike 72V 6KW
$4,299.00
Arctic Leopard XE Pro R 74V 60Ah 26.5kW Electric Dirtbike
$5,799.00
Backorder
Arctic Leopard XE Pro S 72v 55ah 20KW Electric Dirtbike
$5,200.00
Backorder
Arctic Leopard XE PRO 72v 55ah 16.8KW Electric Dirt Bike
$5,499.00
Backorder
Arctic Leopard XF 72V 35Ah 12KW Electric Dirtbike
$3,699.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - Fastace Forks
$4,000.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - DNM
$4,999.99
Backorder
Talaria Sting Electric Bike
$4,000.00
Backorder
Talaria Komodo EMoto Electric Bike
$5,599.00
Backorder
Talaria XXX (X3) Electric Bike
$3,750.00
Backorder
Future Motion OneWheel Pint X
$1,100.00
Backorder
Future Motion Onewheel Pint S
$1,400.00
Backorder
Future Motion Onewheel XR Classic
$1,900.00
Backorder
Onewheel Pint
$750.00
MotoTec 48v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1800w Lithium
$1,099.00
MotoTec 36v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1200w Lithium (HP115E)
$799.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 5000w Lithium
$2,299.00
MotoTec 60v 2000w Pro Electric Dirtbike Lithium
$1,399.00
MotoTec 36v 790w Demon Electric Dirtbike Lithium
$529.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 8000w Lithium
$2,499.00
Stacyc 12" eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$799.00
Stacyc 16" eDrive Brushless Kids Electric Bike
$1,049.00
Backorder
Stacyc 16" ELITE 36v eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$1,499.00
Backorder
Stacyc 20" eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$1,999.00
Backorder
Stacyc 18" eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$999.00
Backorder
Stacyc 18" eDrive Launch Edition Kids Electric Bike
$1,650.00
Backorder
79Bike Falcon Pro Electric Dirtbike
$3,999.00
Backorder
79Bike Falcon GT Electric Dirtbike
$4,799.00
Apollo RXF Sedna 16 Plus Electric Balance Bike
$441.99
RFN Warrior Kids SX-E500 Electric Bike
$899.99
RFN Ares Rally Pro 74V43AH Electric Dirtbike Black
$4,799.99
Backorder
Apollo RXF Sedna 12 Electric Balance Bike
$379.99
Backorder
Apollo RXF Racing Evo 16 E-Balance Bike
$1,199.00
Backorder
Apollo RFN Racing Evo 18 E-Balance Bike
$1,499.99
Super73 M1D SE THE CROWD-PLEASER
$2,895.00
Super73 B1G SE THE FINAL BOSS
$2,995.00
Super73 Z Adventure Series Core
$2,795.00
Backorder
Super73 Z Adventure Series SE
$2,795.00
Backorder
Super73 K1D Kids Electric Pedal Bike
$495.00
Backorder
Super73 MZFT The Backyard Brawler
$1,995.00
Surron Light Bee X Electric Dirt Bike$4,499.00
Surron Hyper Bee Electric Bike$3,099.00
Surron Ultra Bee Electric Bike$6,999.00
Surron Light Bee 2 Electric Bike$6,099.00
BackorderSurron Storm Bee Electric Dirtbike$8,499.00
BackorderSurron Light Bee S Electric Dirt Bike$3,299.00
Stark Varg EX Electric Enduro | 60/80 HP$12,990.00
Stark Varg MX 1.2 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road$11,990.00
Stark Varg SM Electric Supermoto | 60/80 HP | 17ā Wheels$12,990.00
BackorderStark Varg SM SKĆLL Electric Supermoto | 17ā Wheels - SKĆLL Black$14,990.00
BackorderStark Varg MX 1.0 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road$11,990.00
Bonnell 775 MX Electric Mountain Bike$5,895.00
Bonnell 805 RX Electric Motocross Bike | 56HP$8,250.00
BackorderBonnell 775 AM Electric Mountain Bike$4,295.00
BackorderBonnell 775 AM Touring Electric Mountain Bike$4,890.00
BackorderBonnell 902 Electric Motocross Bike$8,250.00
ETM Rizzler Electric Bike$2,099.00
BackorderETM RTR Lite - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine$2,199.00
BackorderETM RTR SPORT - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine Electric Bike$2,999.00
BackorderETM Rizzler Sport Bike$2,699.00
BackorderETM RTR Alpha - The Worlds Fastest Pit Bike$4,299.00
BackorderElectro & Co eDrift Kart Electric Drifting Kart$3,499.00
BackorderElectro & Co ETM RTR XL - Bigger, Faster, Stronger$3,799.00
BackorderERide PRO SS V3.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 12KW$4,999.00
BackorderERide Pro Mini 3kW - 8kW Kids Electric Dirtbike$3,599.00
BackorderERide Pro SR 72V 25KW 50AH Electric Dirtbike$5,699.00
BackorderERide Pro 4.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 7kW Rated/ 18 kW Peak 50Ah$4,999.00
BackorderERide PRO S 17" Electric Dirtbike 72V 6KW$4,299.00
Arctic Leopard XE Pro R 74V 60Ah 26.5kW Electric Dirtbike$5,799.00
BackorderArctic Leopard XE Pro S 72v 55ah 20KW Electric Dirtbike$5,200.00
BackorderArctic Leopard XE PRO 72v 55ah 16.8KW Electric Dirt Bike$5,499.00
BackorderArctic Leopard XF 72V 35Ah 12KW Electric Dirtbike$3,699.00
Reroad RX Mid-size Electric Off-Road Dirtbike$6,200.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - Fastace Forks$4,000.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - DNM$4,999.99
BackorderTalaria Sting Electric Bike$4,000.00
BackorderTalaria Komodo EMoto Electric Bike$5,599.00
BackorderTalaria XXX (X3) Electric Bike$3,750.00
BackorderFuture Motion OneWheel Pint X$1,100.00
BackorderFuture Motion Onewheel Pint S$1,400.00
BackorderFuture Motion Onewheel XR Classic$1,900.00
BackorderOnewheel Pint$750.00
MotoTec 48v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1800w Lithium$1,099.00
MotoTec 36v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1200w Lithium (HP115E)$799.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 5000w Lithium$2,299.00
MotoTec 60v 2000w Pro Electric Dirtbike Lithium$1,399.00
MotoTec 36v 790w Demon Electric Dirtbike Lithium$529.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 8000w Lithium$2,499.00
MotoTec 48v 1000w Electric Powered Mini Bike Black$649.00
MotoTec 60v Pro Electric Dirtbike 2000w Lithium$1,199.00
Stacyc 12" eDrive Kids Electric Bike$799.00
Stacyc 16" eDrive Brushless Kids Electric Bike$1,049.00
BackorderStacyc 16" ELITE 36v eDrive Kids Electric Bike$1,499.00
BackorderStacyc 20" eDrive Kids Electric Bike$1,999.00
BackorderStacyc 18" eDrive Kids Electric Bike$999.00
BackorderStacyc 18" eDrive Launch Edition Kids Electric Bike$1,650.00
BackorderStacyc 20" eDrive Team Edition Kids Electric Bike$1,799.00
BackorderStacyc 20" eDrive Rigid Kids Electric Bike$1,299.00
Backorder79Bike Falcon Pro Electric Dirtbike$3,999.00
Backorder79Bike Falcon GT Electric Dirtbike$4,799.00
Apollo RXF Sedna 16 Plus Electric Balance Bike$441.99
RFN Warrior Kids SX-E500 Electric Bike$899.99
RFN Ares Rally Pro 74V43AH Electric Dirtbike Black$4,799.99
BackorderApollo RXF Sedna 12 Electric Balance Bike$379.99
BackorderApollo RXF Racing Evo 16 E-Balance Bike$1,199.00
BackorderApollo RFN Racing Evo 18 E-Balance Bike$1,499.99
BackorderApollo RFN Evo 20 Kids Electric Bike$1,699.99
BackorderRFN Ares Rally Pro 74V35AH Electric Dirt Bike White/Red$3,799.99
Super73 M1D SE THE CROWD-PLEASER$2,895.00
Super73 B1G SE THE FINAL BOSS$2,995.00
Super73 Z Adventure Series Core$2,795.00
BackorderSuper73 Z Adventure Series SE$2,795.00
BackorderSuper73 K1D Kids Electric Pedal Bike$495.00
BackorderSuper73 MZFT The Backyard Brawler$1,995.00
BackorderSuper73 M1D The Sweet Spot$2,495.00
BackorderSuper73 ZX Core$2,195.00
Strider Rocking Base Only For Balance Bike$129.99