877-376-6380
877-376-6380
Some riders want a mountain bike. Some want a dirt bike. The Bonnell 775 MX is for the rider who wants both in one machine. Bonnell describes it as a bike that "fuses the nimble precision of a downhill mountain bike with the raw power of a lightweight dirt bike."
We're an authorized Bonnell dealer in Jacksonville, and the 775 MX is in stock now in Slate and Graphite. Here's what you should know before you buy, using Bonnell's own published specs.
The 775 MX is a full-suspension, off-road electric mountain bike with real pedals, a full-twist throttle and a motor strong enough to feel like a small e-moto. You can ride it two ways:
At 75 lbs, it's a fraction of the weight of a full-size electric dirt bike, so it's easy to load on a hitch rack or into a truck bed, and easy to pick up when you drop it.
The heart of the bike is the CYC X1 Pro Gen 4 mid-drive motor, rated by Bonnell at 6,000 watts of peak power and 280 Nm of torque at the crank. That's serious climbing power for a bike you can still pedal.
Power comes from the CYC A65-series battery:
Bonnell rates range at 12 to 37 miles (20 to 60 km). How far you get depends on rider weight, terrain and which power mode you use.

This is where the 775 MX feels like a downhill bike rather than a commuter e-bike.
The bike also comes with a Tranz-X dropper post, Lekkie Pacemaker full-twist throttle and grips, a single-speed drivetrain with a KMC anti-rust chain, flat pedals, a multi-tool and a shock pump.
The Intuition Display shows speed, battery, performance data and ride mode at a glance, and it has a built-in Apple AirTag so you can track the bike from your iPhone.
The Bonnell Ride Control App (iPhone and Android) connects over Bluetooth and lets you tune each power mode, adjust pedal-assist levels, change how the torque sensor and throttle deliver power, and check speed, distance, battery and component temperatures.
The 775 MX comes in Medium, Large and XL, with reach of 455, 477 and 505 mm. Bonnell matches the coil spring to the frame size out of the box: 450 lb (M), 500 lb (L) and 550 lb (XL).
If you're lighter or heavier than average for your size, a different spring makes a big difference in how the bike rides. We stock Bonnell 775 MX rear springs from 400 lb to 650 lb, and we can help you pick the right one when you come in.
The 775 MX is a great fit if you:
If you want a full-size electric motocross bike with no pedals, take a look at the Stark Varg or Surron instead. Bonnell is clear that the 775 MX is built for off-road use, and with this much power, make sure you know the local rules for where you ride.
The Bonnell 775 MX is $5,895 at Lithium Powersports, in every size and in both Slate and Graphite. Price as listed on lithiumpowersports.com on Oct 27, 2026, and subject to change.
We also stock 775 MX parts, so you're not waiting weeks when you need something. That includes the A65 battery pack for a spare, the A65 battery charger, rear springs, sprockets, chain guides and more in our Bonnell 775 MX parts collection.
Lithium Powersports is an authorized Bonnell dealer at 10615 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL, with setup and service in-house.
Want to spread out the cost? We offer financing through Synchrony. Check your financing options here.
Questions? Call or text us at (877) 376-6380 or contact us online. Come see the 775 MX in person and we'll help you get the right size and setup.
Specs are from Bonnell's official 775 MX product page as of October 2026 and may change. Range depends on rider weight, terrain, temperature and power mode.
Surron Light Bee X Electric Dirt Bike
$4,499.00
Surron Hyper Bee Electric Bike
$3,099.00
Surron Ultra Bee Electric Bike
$6,999.00
Surron Light Bee 2 Electric Bike
$6,099.00
Backorder
Surron Storm Bee Electric Dirtbike
$8,499.00
Backorder
Surron Light Bee S Electric Dirt Bike
$3,299.00
Stark Varg EX Electric Enduro | 60/80 HP
$12,990.00
Stark Varg MX 1.2 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road
$11,990.00
Stark Varg SM Electric Supermoto | 60/80 HP | 17” Wheels
$12,990.00
Backorder
Stark Varg SM SKÖLL Electric Supermoto | 17” Wheels - SKÖLL Black
$14,990.00
Backorder
Stark Varg MX 1.0 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road
$11,990.00
Bonnell 775 MX Electric Mountain Bike
$5,895.00
Bonnell 805 RX Electric Motocross Bike | 56HP
$8,250.00
Backorder
Bonnell 775 AM Electric Mountain Bike
$4,295.00
Backorder
Bonnell 775 AM Touring Electric Mountain Bike
$4,890.00
Backorder
Bonnell 902 Electric Motocross Bike
$8,250.00
ETM Rizzler Electric Bike
$2,099.00
Backorder
ETM RTR Lite - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine
$2,199.00
Backorder
ETM RTR SPORT - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine Electric Bike
$2,999.00
Backorder
ETM Rizzler Sport Bike
$2,699.00
Backorder
ETM RTR Alpha - The Worlds Fastest Pit Bike
$4,299.00
Backorder
Electro & Co eDrift Kart Electric Drifting Kart
$3,499.00
Backorder
ERide PRO SS V3.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 12KW
$4,999.00
Backorder
ERide Pro Mini 3kW - 8kW Kids Electric Dirtbike
$3,599.00
Backorder
ERide Pro SR 72V 25KW 50AH Electric Dirtbike
$5,699.00
Backorder
ERide Pro 4.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 7kW Rated/ 18 kW Peak 50Ah
$4,999.00
Backorder
ERide PRO S 17" Electric Dirtbike 72V 6KW
$4,299.00
Arctic Leopard XE Pro R 74V 60Ah 26.5kW Electric Dirtbike
$5,799.00
Backorder
Arctic Leopard XE Pro S 72v 55ah 20KW Electric Dirtbike
$5,200.00
Backorder
Arctic Leopard XE PRO 72v 55ah 16.8KW Electric Dirt Bike
$5,499.00
Backorder
Arctic Leopard XF 72V 35Ah 12KW Electric Dirtbike
$3,699.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - Fastace Forks
$4,000.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - DNM
$4,999.99
Backorder
Talaria Sting Electric Bike
$4,000.00
Backorder
Talaria Komodo EMoto Electric Bike
$5,599.00
Backorder
Talaria XXX (X3) Electric Bike
$3,750.00
Backorder
Future Motion OneWheel Pint X
$1,100.00
Backorder
Future Motion Onewheel Pint S
$1,400.00
Backorder
Future Motion Onewheel XR Classic
$1,900.00
Backorder
Onewheel Pint
$750.00
MotoTec 48v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1800w Lithium
$1,099.00
MotoTec 36v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1200w Lithium (HP115E)
$799.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 5000w Lithium
$2,299.00
MotoTec 60v 2000w Pro Electric Dirtbike Lithium
$1,399.00
MotoTec 36v 790w Demon Electric Dirtbike Lithium
$529.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 8000w Lithium
$2,499.00
Stacyc 12" eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$799.00
Stacyc 16" eDrive Brushless Kids Electric Bike
$1,049.00
Backorder
Stacyc 16" ELITE 36v eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$1,499.00
Backorder
Stacyc 20" eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$1,999.00
Backorder
Stacyc 18" eDrive Kids Electric Bike
$999.00
Backorder
Stacyc 18" eDrive Launch Edition Kids Electric Bike
$1,650.00
Backorder
79Bike Falcon Pro Electric Dirtbike
$3,999.00
Backorder
79Bike Falcon GT Electric Dirtbike
$4,799.00
Apollo RXF Sedna 16 Plus Electric Balance Bike
$441.99
RFN Warrior Kids SX-E500 Electric Bike
$899.99
RFN Ares Rally Pro 74V43AH Electric Dirtbike Black
$4,799.99
Backorder
Apollo RXF Sedna 12 Electric Balance Bike
$379.99
Backorder
Apollo RXF Racing Evo 16 E-Balance Bike
$1,199.00
Backorder
Apollo RFN Racing Evo 18 E-Balance Bike
$1,499.99
Super73 M1D SE THE CROWD-PLEASER
$2,895.00
Super73 B1G SE THE FINAL BOSS
$2,995.00
Super73 Z Adventure Series Core
$2,795.00
Backorder
Super73 Z Adventure Series SE
$2,795.00
Backorder
Super73 K1D Kids Electric Pedal Bike
$495.00
Backorder
Super73 MZFT The Backyard Brawler
$1,995.00
Surron Light Bee X Electric Dirt Bike$4,499.00
Surron Hyper Bee Electric Bike$3,099.00
Surron Ultra Bee Electric Bike$6,999.00
Surron Light Bee 2 Electric Bike$6,099.00
BackorderSurron Storm Bee Electric Dirtbike$8,499.00
BackorderSurron Light Bee S Electric Dirt Bike$3,299.00
Stark Varg EX Electric Enduro | 60/80 HP$12,990.00
Stark Varg MX 1.2 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road$11,990.00
Stark Varg SM Electric Supermoto | 60/80 HP | 17” Wheels$12,990.00
BackorderStark Varg SM SKÖLL Electric Supermoto | 17” Wheels - SKÖLL Black$14,990.00
BackorderStark Varg MX 1.0 Electric Motocross Bike | 60/80 HP | Off-Road$11,990.00
Bonnell 775 MX Electric Mountain Bike$5,895.00
Bonnell 805 RX Electric Motocross Bike | 56HP$8,250.00
BackorderBonnell 775 AM Electric Mountain Bike$4,295.00
BackorderBonnell 775 AM Touring Electric Mountain Bike$4,890.00
BackorderBonnell 902 Electric Motocross Bike$8,250.00
ETM Rizzler Electric Bike$2,099.00
BackorderETM RTR Lite - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine$2,199.00
BackorderETM RTR SPORT - Ready to Rip Electric Trail Machine Electric Bike$2,999.00
BackorderETM Rizzler Sport Bike$2,699.00
BackorderETM RTR Alpha - The Worlds Fastest Pit Bike$4,299.00
BackorderElectro & Co eDrift Kart Electric Drifting Kart$3,499.00
BackorderElectro & Co ETM RTR XL - Bigger, Faster, Stronger$3,799.00
BackorderERide PRO SS V3.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 12KW$4,999.00
BackorderERide Pro Mini 3kW - 8kW Kids Electric Dirtbike$3,599.00
BackorderERide Pro SR 72V 25KW 50AH Electric Dirtbike$5,699.00
BackorderERide Pro 4.0 19" Electric Dirtbike 72V 7kW Rated/ 18 kW Peak 50Ah$4,999.00
BackorderERide PRO S 17" Electric Dirtbike 72V 6KW$4,299.00
Arctic Leopard XE Pro R 74V 60Ah 26.5kW Electric Dirtbike$5,799.00
BackorderArctic Leopard XE Pro S 72v 55ah 20KW Electric Dirtbike$5,200.00
BackorderArctic Leopard XE PRO 72v 55ah 16.8KW Electric Dirt Bike$5,499.00
BackorderArctic Leopard XF 72V 35Ah 12KW Electric Dirtbike$3,699.00
Reroad RX Mid-size Electric Off-Road Dirtbike$6,200.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - Fastace Forks$4,000.00
Talaria Sting Electric Bike - DNM$4,999.99
BackorderTalaria Sting Electric Bike$4,000.00
BackorderTalaria Komodo EMoto Electric Bike$5,599.00
BackorderTalaria XXX (X3) Electric Bike$3,750.00
BackorderFuture Motion OneWheel Pint X$1,100.00
BackorderFuture Motion Onewheel Pint S$1,400.00
BackorderFuture Motion Onewheel XR Classic$1,900.00
BackorderOnewheel Pint$750.00
MotoTec 48v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1800w Lithium$1,099.00
MotoTec 36v Pro Electric Dirtbike 1200w Lithium (HP115E)$799.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 5000w Lithium$2,299.00
MotoTec 60v 2000w Pro Electric Dirtbike Lithium$1,399.00
MotoTec 36v 790w Demon Electric Dirtbike Lithium$529.00
MotoTec 72v Pro Electric Dirtbike 8000w Lithium$2,499.00
MotoTec 48v 1000w Electric Powered Mini Bike Black$649.00
MotoTec 60v Pro Electric Dirtbike 2000w Lithium$1,199.00
Stacyc 12" eDrive Kids Electric Bike$799.00
Stacyc 16" eDrive Brushless Kids Electric Bike$1,049.00
BackorderStacyc 16" ELITE 36v eDrive Kids Electric Bike$1,499.00
BackorderStacyc 20" eDrive Kids Electric Bike$1,999.00
BackorderStacyc 18" eDrive Kids Electric Bike$999.00
BackorderStacyc 18" eDrive Launch Edition Kids Electric Bike$1,650.00
BackorderStacyc 20" eDrive Team Edition Kids Electric Bike$1,799.00
BackorderStacyc 20" eDrive Rigid Kids Electric Bike$1,299.00
Backorder79Bike Falcon Pro Electric Dirtbike$3,999.00
Backorder79Bike Falcon GT Electric Dirtbike$4,799.00
Apollo RXF Sedna 16 Plus Electric Balance Bike$441.99
RFN Warrior Kids SX-E500 Electric Bike$899.99
RFN Ares Rally Pro 74V43AH Electric Dirtbike Black$4,799.99
BackorderApollo RXF Sedna 12 Electric Balance Bike$379.99
BackorderApollo RXF Racing Evo 16 E-Balance Bike$1,199.00
BackorderApollo RFN Racing Evo 18 E-Balance Bike$1,499.99
BackorderApollo RFN Evo 20 Kids Electric Bike$1,699.99
BackorderRFN Ares Rally Pro 74V35AH Electric Dirt Bike White/Red$3,799.99
Super73 M1D SE THE CROWD-PLEASER$2,895.00
Super73 B1G SE THE FINAL BOSS$2,995.00
Super73 Z Adventure Series Core$2,795.00
BackorderSuper73 Z Adventure Series SE$2,795.00
BackorderSuper73 K1D Kids Electric Pedal Bike$495.00
BackorderSuper73 MZFT The Backyard Brawler$1,995.00
BackorderSuper73 M1D The Sweet Spot$2,495.00
BackorderSuper73 ZX Core$2,195.00
Strider Rocking Base Only For Balance Bike$129.99